Provisional Cast List for A World Divided - Bristol 29/06/19

Note: this game was played on 29/06/19. Reservations/bookings are no longer available. If you are interested in playing a megagame, take a look at the games coming in future in the Upcoming Games section.​

This is a list of all the people who have reserved their place and their current assigned roles. These places are not final and may change. If you would like to change your role, please let us know at contact@swmegagames.co.uk

If you would like to reserve a space, you can do so by going to the game's Reservation page.

Control

Game Control

John Mizon

Map Control 1

Abby Townsend

Map Control 2

-

Assembly Control

-

Colonies Control

Kate Young

Interstellar Control

Matt Keech

First Settlers Control

Ian Boreham

NPC Control

Hannah Galliers

Please reload

Colonies

C. Orlando

President

Andrew Chappell

Deputy President

-

Defence Secretary

Andrew Scott

Trade Secretary

-

Please reload

Byron Harbour

Prime Minister

Jason Williams

Second Minister

-

Safety Minister

Steven Threadgold

Diplomat

-

Please reload

Colineville

President

Janessa Bryant

Vice President

-

Defence Minister

Chris Penson

Diplomat

-

Please reload

Antun

Elected Executive

Sarah Bishop

Chief of Security

James Laverack

Diplomat

-

Trade Executive

Kian Montana

Please reload

Prime Minister

Ben Cross

Defence Minister

Alex Pilchowski

Diplomat

-

Please reload

Monroe

Cerise

President

Declan Hillier

Chief of Defence Operations

Silas Diggory Steel-Perkins

Diplomat

-

Trade Representative

Tobias Ayling

Please reload

New Springs

President

-

Defence Secretary

-

Diplomat

-

Please reload

Chancellor

Stuart Bailey

Security Control Head

Stephen MacGilvery

Diplomat

-

Please reload

Macmahon

Rosal Assembly

The Assembly

Rep. For C. Orlando

Richard Morgan-Ash

Rep. For Byron Harbour

-

Rep. For Colineville

-

Rep. For Cerise

-

Rep. For Monroe

-

Rep. For New Springs

-

Rep. For Macmahon

-

Rep. For Antun

Luke Murray

Please reload

The Rosal Independence Army

Head of the Rosal Independence Army

Sebastian Reid

First Officer of the Rosal Independence Army

-

Please reload

The FAS

Member for the Colonies

-

Member for Finance

-

Member for Defence

Harrison Tatem-Wyatt

Please reload

FAS Government

Overall Task Force Commander

Matthew Bambridge

Fleet Commander

-

Intelligence Chief

-

1st GF Commander

Daniel Stephenson

2nd GF Commander

-

Please reload

FAS Task Force

Other Powers

CPA Secretary for Security

-

Governor of East Rosal

-

Please reload

News Media

Editor-in-Chief

Matt Davies

Rosal Correspondent

Oliver Gage

Rosal Correspondent

Louise Grady

War Correspondent

-

Earth Correspondent

-

Please reload

news reporter microphone.png

First Settlers

Leader

Ieuan Jones

Fighter

Eric Scammell

Please reload

Arendi

Leader

-

Fighter

-

Please reload

Keww'Ay

Ehh'Char

Leader

-

Fighter

-

Please reload

Zai'Ls

Leader

Kayleigh Elvar

Fighter

-

Please reload

Leader

Kneace Kelly

Fighter

Christopher Brown

Please reload

Merating